Berkeley High School Staff

PictureLast NameFirst NameRoleRoomPhoneEmail (@berkeley.net)
AardalSydneyHonors Anatomy & PhysiologyG-213sydneyaardal
Agos-FikiriCelesteEnglish AHAM303celesteagosfikiri
AguileraVictorBIHS Social StudiesC-207victoraguilera
AlbinsonMatthewTechnology/BIHS Computer ScienceH-205mattalbinson
AlbrechtMashaMathH-206mashaalbrecht
AlcalaLeahMath/ HIVE LeadH-109leahalcala
AltawilAdrianPhysics - U9G-211Adrianaltawil
AlvesAlbertSafety Officer (A-Gate / Main Office)H-104644.8985albertalves
AmeyDexterSpecial Ed IAG-106Hdexteramey
AmezcuaLeticiaParent Resource CenterD-224644.4814leticiaamezcua
AnDavidCollege AdvisorD221644-4576davidan
AndersonCourtneyU9 HistoryC-224courtneyanderson
AndersonJohnP.E. (Dept. Chair)Athletic Field644.8888johnanderson
AndrewsRashadSafety Officer (C-Building: 3rd Floor)H-104644.8985rashadandrews
AngellAlexAC HistoryC-205alexangell
AnnerDevoraSENECA (Clinical Supervisor)C -134, C-132, C-338512.286devora_anner
@senecacenter.org
AperribayItziarWorld Language - SpanishM-204itziaraperribay
ArmijoRosieSENECA (Counselor)C-116 C-134rosalie_armijo
@senecacenter.org
AsisEdwinEvening Custodianedwinasis
Augusta-GainesTiffaniSpecial EdD-219, D-218 C-418(office)486-9300 ext. 11125tiffaniaugustagaines
AugustineVickiU 9 Science/ HIVE LeadG-208Avictoriaaugustine
AusteraKoriMath (Dept. Lead)H-114koriannaaustera
AustinJoshSpecial EdH-106, G-106joshaustin
BairdNakiaU9 Math/ HIVE LeadH-115644.4500 37.379 VMnakiabaird
BarcelosSteveBIHS HistoryC-217stevebarcelos
BaskettChrisSpeech TherapistG-104F644.4500 88.802 VMchrisbaskett
BauAngelaSpecial Ed VisionG-104B644.4858angelabau
BeargJohannahScienceG-302johannahbearg
BeckerJohnAHA EnglishM-302johnbecker
BellSusannahSpecial Ed Program Manager, AdministrationD-151644.8988susannahbell
BerentGabrielDigital Photography /VAPA LeadG-204gabrielberent
BergCarrieBIHS VP, AdministrationD-156644.6259carrieberg
BettiAdrianaRISEG-111545.7133adrianabetti
BissellMatthewAC Science/ P.E.G-305, Athletic Fieldmattbissell
BloomfieldIrisHealth EducatorH-105644.6965ibloomfield
@cityofberkeley.info
BluntShanikaSENECA (Counselor)C-116, C-134shanika_blunt
@senecacenter.org
BoltzAllenDean of Attendance, AdministrationD-222644.6929allenboltz
BordeauxChrisSENECA (Therapist)C-116, C-134812.5343chris_bordeaux
@senecacenter.org
BorgSamanthaWorld Language - SpanishM-111samanthaborg
BoykinRonSpecial Ed IAH-106ronboykin
BoykinShaniSENECA (Therapist)C-116, C-134963.1704shani_boykin
@senecacenter.org
BrackenEllenMathH-208ellenbracken
BrainardEleanorSpecial Ed IAH-305eleanorbrainard
BrehmerHollyHealth EducatorH-105644.6838hbrehmer
@cityofberkeley.info
BremerMatthewAMPS MathH-202Amattbremer
BrewerDevonAHA/CAS Science (Co-Lead Teacher)G-103devonbrewer
BuchananElizabethSpecial EdC418 (Office)/ C-124/D220elizabethbuchanan
BurnhamJanSpecial Ed VisionG-104B644.4858janburnham
ByndlossDwayneAcademic Counselor AMPS/BIHS (Purple)D-140644.8987dwaynebyndloss
BynumAliceU9 HistoryC-324alicebynum
CampbellJenniferAC Humanities (Co-Lead Teacher)C-206jennifercampbell
CardakliSumeyyeU9 Math Coordinator, AdministrationG-202A644.6834sumeyyecardakli
CarrLindaVAPA- DanceA-101A644.6052lindacarr
CartonMatthewAC EnglishC-213644.4500 37.570 VMmatthewcarton
CastroAntonioTechnologyH-100883.5201antoniocastro
CastroMarisaHistory- U9C-310Marisacastro
CeelyMichaelMEET Supervisor /(9-12) Services CoordinatorG109A644.6134michaelceely
ChaetTamarSpecial EdH-209F (office)644.6334tamarchaet
ChambersShedrickEvening Custodianshedrickchambers
ChandraParneshwarEvening Custodianparneshwarchandra
ChavezMoisesVAPA- GuitarA-05moiseschavez
ChenXinMandarin - World LanguageC-220xinchen
ChenaultSuzanneWorld Language - FrenchC-102suzannechenault
ChernackMendelU9 English/ HIVE LeadC-320644.4500 37.578 VMmendelchernack
ChristiansonTerranceAcademic Counselor AC (Mc-Z)D-145644.4573terrancechristianson
ClarkDebraAcademic Counselor AC (Ci-Ma)D-144644.4572debraclark
CleggKeldonTechnology/ BIHS CoordinatorC331 (office) G-202ckeldonclegg
ClineSarahJazzA-205sarahcline
CoaxumEthleenSpecial Ed IAH-106ethleencoaxum
CohenJulieDeaf Special EdG-104B644.4858juliecohen
ColemanToniaAMPS VP, AdministrationD-1596448630toniacoleman
CollisonAmandaNurse PractionerH-105644.6854 ext.2acollison
@cityofberkeley.info
ColonJoseAC HistoryC-125josecolon
ConnRichardBIHS SocialStudies/ Art HistoryC-232richardconn
ConnerMichaelSpecial EdD-220, H-305 (Office)michaelconner
CookeSharonSpecial Ed IAH-106sharoncooke
CoppolaAngelaAC HistoryC-113angelacoppola
CruchfieldLilaNurse PractionerH-105644.2891 ext.1lcrutchfield
@cityofberkeley.info
D'AdamoKimberleyVAPA- Studio ArtA-104kimberleydadamo
D'OrazioSusanSchool PsychologistG-104A G-104G644.6855 644.6602susandorazio
DalyAshleyCAS Math (Co-Lead Teacher)H-213ashleydaly
DanielsDavidSpecial EdG210A/ G202D (office)daviddaniels
DavisHadleySENECA (Therapist)C-116, C-134hadley_davis
@senecacenter.org
DayAlexU9 HistoryC-309alexday
DejeanRonaldMath U9H-306Ronalddejan
DeweyMelodiSchool PsychologistG-202Bmelodidewey
DhondupTashiFood Service Mgr.Kitchen (D-137)644.6987tashidhondup
DioufZakkaryaDrummerE-204644.6759zakkaryadiouf
Diouf- JohnsonNaomiDance (African AM Dept. Chair)E-200 (Dance Studio)644.6759naomiwashingtondio
DopmanJamesLaw & Social Justice/Career AdvisorC-335, D-221883.5217 (CCC)jamesdopman
DoughertyMaryVAPA- OrchestraA-105marydougherty
Duncan- HarrisMoniqueMath (Dept. Chair)H-111moniqueduncanharri
Dutta-ChoudhuryRaniSchool PsychologistG-104G644.6602raniduttachoudhury
EdwardsAprilSpecial Ed - IAapriledwards
EllisEbonySENECA (Assistant Program Director)C-116/134ebony_ellis
@senecacenter.org
EmamNashwaIntervention CounselorG-202G644.6124nashwaemam
EnglemanMarissaSENECA (Counselor)C-116 C-134736.7177marissa_engleman
@senecacenter.org
ErbyShannonAHA/Humanities (Dept. Lead)M-301shannonerby
EstradaEddieRestorative Justice Coordinator, OCIH-104644.8104eddieestrada
EwingChristopherSafety Officer (G-Building: 2nd & 3rd Floor)H-104644.8985christopherewing
FaurArynAC EnglishH-207arynfaur
FergusonMarieMain Office (Registration/ Subs)D-1626444800marieferguson
Ferrer-CastroBeatrizWorld Language - SpanishM-104beatrizferrercastro
FitzhughNicoleTextbook RoomD-178644.6139nicolefitzhugh
FjelstromBrittaAthletic DirectorJ-207644.8723brittafjelstrom
FoxRyanSpecial Ed CounselorG-104H, G-202G644.6758ryanfox
FrostAnneEnglish-U9C-307annefrost
FullertonDeniseWorld Language (Dept. Lead)M-208644.4500 37.364 VMdenisefullerton
FulmoreReginaldEvening Custodianreginaldfulmore
GarciaRaulSafety Officer (M-Building)H-104644.8985raulgarcia
GarciaSaraSafety Officer (Girls Locker Room/ P.E.)H-104644.8985saragarcia
GarrettYasmineSpecial Ed - IAyasminegarrett
GeagaJulianU9 HistoryC-315juliangeaga
GeshellSarahChemistry - AMPS, AC/BIHSG-205sarahgeshell
GibsonGaryTechnologyC-319garygibson
GilMariaSpecial Ed - IAmariagil
GilmartinChrisSpecial Ed/ CECC-116, C-134chrisgilmartin
GlaserMatU9 Science/ HIVE LeadG-105matglaser
GlimmeAaronScienceG-215aaronglimme
GodnerDeborahAC HistoryG-108Bdeborahgodner
GoldmanGideonAMPS MathH-211gideongoldman
GollesJonathanTechnologyC-319jonathangolles
GonzalezClaudiaAMPS Science (PD co-lead/ co-lead teacher)G-203claudiagonzalez
GoodmanTeriAcademic Counselor AHA, ELN, CEC,HB,SEIP,ACATD-143644.6711terigoodman
GoodrichDavidMathH-307davidgoodrich
GorrinLauraU9 MathH-308lauragorrin
GriffinMarkSafety Officer (Courtyard/ D-Building)H-104644.8985markgriffin
GutierrezLeticiaSpecial Ed IAH-106leticiagutierrez
HaberKateU9 ScienceG-301katehaber
HalpernPhilipCAS Video Production (Co-lead teacher)C-400644.4586philhalpern
HanleyDerekEMT Adult Schoolderekhanley
HansenJJChorusA-05jjhansen
HarlowJayBIHS/ AMPS Special EdC-302 (office), D-219644.4500 37.380 VMjayharlow
HarmLouiseAP Environmental ScienceG-216louiseharm
HartmanJennCAS EnglishC-335jennhartman
HawthorneNefertariAttendance Tech . (O-Z)D-134644.6209nefertarihawthorne
HayashidaShirleyPhysical EducationAthletic Field, Girls Locker Roomshirleyhayashida
HeffnerBeth AnnSpecial Ed - IAbethannheffner
HendricksonCoryWorld Language (Dept. Lead)M-209coryhenrickson
HenriPhilippeMathG-209644.4500 37.365 VMphilippehenri
HerbertJoeMath - U9H-303josephherbert
HernandezClaudiaAttendance Tech. (Go-N)D-134644.6194claudiahernandez
HerreraAndrewSpecial Ed - IA
HolstonIraComputer ScienceH-205iraholston
HondrosChristopherChemistry- AHA, ACG208Christopherhondros
HowardJasonSafety Lead (Perimeter)H-104644.6208jasonhoward
HuangGuanMental Health InternH-105644.6838ghuang
@cityofberkeley.info
IngamellsAnnieSpecial EdC-124annieingamells
IrbyMeredithTeacher LibrarianD-226644.6857meredithirby
JacobsEileenSpecial Ed (Co-Lead Teacher)H-209E (office)eileenjacobs
JacobsMaryCollege Career Center (CCC) AssistantD-221644.4583maryjacobs
JaikaranTanyaHealth Center Manager/ EducatorH105644.6838tyared
@cityofberkeley.info
JandraJanaPrincipal's AssistantD-163644.4803janajandra
JeffersonRhondaBudget/ SupplyD-177644.4554rhondajefferson
JimenezMelissaBIHS EnglishC-230melissajimenez
JohnsonAdrianEvening Custodianadrainjohnson
JonesShalaSchool PsychologistH-215shalajones
JonesSophinaMckiney-Vento CounselorA-204644.4545sophinajones
JupiterMerleSpecial Ed - IAmerlejupiter
KakuKarlBIHS English/ CoordinatorC-135karlkaku
KatzLeahCAS & CLCD-218 C-418 (office)leahkatz
Keith-MaherDominique9th-10th College AdvisorD-221644.4583dominiquekeithmaher
KerseyMariaVAPAH-103mariakersey
KungDianeAMPS EnglishH-201dianekung
LaurelMatthewAC English/ Academic Support CoordinatorG-200644.4583matthewlaurel
LawrenceMollyWorld Language - Spanish / ELDM-202mollylawrence
LeLinhAcademic Counselor U9 Hive 1,2,3 & BIHSD-149644.6714linhle
LevinJessieIntervention Counselor, OCI644-6834
LiAngMental Health InternH-105644.6838ali
@cityofberkeley.info
LiangGeraldPhysics - U9G-212Geraldliang
LopezSusiWorld Language - SpanishM-201susilopez
LuuDavidSudent Welfare & Attendance Specialist/ OCI CoordinatorH-104644.8985davidluu
LuxfordJessieBRIDGE CoordinatorG210-Bjessieluxford
MaazeDaniellaELD 3 Teacher
ELN/Multilingual Program Coordinator
M-203/C107daniellamaaze
MadridLizMental Health InternH-105644.6838emagid
@cityofberkeley.info
MaganaDevonEnglish - U9C- 317devonmagana
MageGenevieveAMPS English/ YearbookC-327genevievemage
MahPeterMathH-304petermah
MaineAnnaEnglish (AC), ELD, AVIDH-207/G-210Bannamaine
MalhiJasdeepIntervention Counselor, OCIH-104C644.8984malhijasdeep
ManandharRachelMath/ CLCH-305, D-219rachelmanandhar
MariniAmandaAC English/ ELDA-101amandagreen
MatsumotoSamVAPA/PhotoH-103sarahmatsumoto
McGeeMattBPD-Resource OfficerOCI644.4565mmcgee
@ci.berkeley.ca.us
McHughMatthewScienceG-214mattmchugh
McMillanAnneBIHS Latin - World LanguageM-101annemcmillan
McPheeBethSENECA (Asst. Supervisor)C-116, C-134bethmcphee
@senecacenter.org
McPhersonLaundellEvening Custodianlaundellmcpherson
McRoyDarleneEvening Custodiandarlenemcroy
MellionBarbaraRegistrarD-173644.6829 644.8766 faxbarbaramellion
MeredithZachMental Health ClinicianH-105Apr-58zmeredith
@cityofberkeley.info
MetzgerJamesStudent AthleticsJ-205jamesmetzger
MeyerPamelaMA, HE, BillerH-105644.2891 ext.2pjmeyer
@cityofberkeley.info
MichelEfrainMental Health ClinicianH-105644.4802 ext.2emichel
@cityofberkeley.info
MillerAlanAFAM/ EnglishC-128alanmiller
MinassianHasmigU9 History (Hive Lead)C_317/C320hasmigminassian
MitchellWalterSafety Officer (Perimeter, D & A Buildings)H-104644.8985waltermitchell
MizbaniFatemehAP ScienceG-304fatemehmizbani
MontgomeryAnietraSpecial Ed IAH-106anietramontgomery
MooreJamesPhysical EducationAthletic Field644.8888jamesmoore
MoralesRolandoCECC-134rolandomorales
MoranDanaU9 HistoryC-334danamoran
MorenoAmandaBIHS English/ Chicano Latino LiteratureC-126amandamoreno
MuellerShannonAC BiologyG-207shannonmueller
Mulholland-BeahrsDanielBIHS ScienceG-307danielmulholland
MullerMarietteSpecial EdH-110mariettemuller
MumfordJasminMathG-201jasminmumford
MuranakaSakikoEnglish - BIHSC115sakakimuranaka
NagappanNicoleU9 MathH-302nicolenagappan
NathanBenjaminMathH-111/H-112benjaminnathan
NautuIleanaCEC Special EducationC-134ileananautu
NewtonKateSpeech LanguageG-104Ckatenewton
NicholasDonnaRNH-105Apr-59dnicholas
@cityofberkeley.info
NorbergEricAHA ArtG-108A, H-101ericnorberg
O'Connell-GatesLizProgram Assistant (Registrar's Office)D-173644.4577lizoconnellgates
O'KeefeShoshanaMath and Computer ScienceG204/G210Bshoshanaokeefe
OchoaJuanSafety Officer (Boys Locker Room/ PE)H-104644.6208juanochoa
OffermannMollyAcademic Counselor BIHSD-147644.6192mollyoffermann
OmwambaJosephU9 EnglishC316josephomwamba
OverwaySidneyMathH112/H213sidneyoverway
OyarzabalJoannaSENECA (Counselor)C-116 C-134joanna_oyarzabal
@senecacenter.org
PabicoJonScience/AP PhysicsG304/G206Ajonpabico
PadilliaAdabelSchool PsychologistG-104G644.6602adabelpadillia
PalenGeorgeMathH-301georgepalen
PanebiancoJulieEnglish - U9/ HIVE LeadC308juliepanebianco
ParkerIrmaParent Resource CenterD-224644.8524irmaparker
ParkerRossBIHS Economics (Co-Lead Teacher)C-221rossparker
PedzewickRisaSpecial Ed - IArisapedzewick
PerezFilibertoWorld Language - SpanishM-301/M-202perezfiliberto
PeteNichelleSpecial Ed IAH-106nichellepete
PiazzaJohnLatin - World LanguageC-113johnpiazza
PleskacNickBIHS ScienceG-306nickpleskac
PlonseyDanMathH-306danplonsey
Poma-MoralesCarlosWorld Language - SpanishM-105carlospomamorales
PoppasJosephAC HistoryH-102Ajosephpoppas
PrattBillCAS HistoryC-325billpratt
PritchardSpencerAFAM HistoryH-214spencerpritchard
ProvostPhilWorkability/TPPH.305644.4582philprovost
QuirozMaribelU9 Hive 4,5,6,7D-142644.6193maribelquiroz
QuistJohnnaStudent Welfare & Attendance SpecialistH-104644.8985johnnaquist
RamiaMarkSpecial Ed IAG-106Hmarkramia
RaygozaJuanCAS / AHA VP, AdministrationD-155644.8744juanraygoza
RembaumStuartSpecial EdG-106stuartrembaum
RiedellChristieSpecial EdD-220, C-420(office)christieriedell
RigleyCrystalAC HistoryG-200crystalrigley
RileyEricSafety Officer (H-Building: 2nd & 3rd Floor)H-104644.6208ericriley
RindelsJeffreyEvening Custodianjeffreyrindels
RobertsonJamieFire Science and Chemistry - CASG209jamierobertson
RobinsonLinnetteSpecial Ed IAH-106linnetterobinson
RobinsonClintEvening Custodianclintrobinson
RoblesFernandoTheater Director/ StagecraftLittle Theatre/ A-103644.6863fernandorobles
RodriguesPeterBIHS History/ Jacket NewspaperG-108Bpeterrodrigues
RodriguezJuanAcademic Counselor CAS / AC (A-Ch)D-146644.4579juanrodriguez
RogersSteadmanHistory - BIHSC233steadmanrogers
RokKiernanDean of Students, AdministrationD-157644.6675kiernanrok
RoseTammyAC VP, AdministrationD-158644.4569tammyrose
RosenKateAC EnglishC112katerosen
RosenkrantzSarahTeacher LibrarianD-226644.6857sarahrosenkrantz
RowlandCoreyCAS ArtC-327coreyrowland
RozenSamScienceG-206Asamrozen
SalaverryYoshiAC EnglishC-131yoshisalaverry
SalserStephenU9 ScienceG-217stephensalser
SalvadorMonicaCLC Special EdD-218 , C-302 (Office)monicasalvador
SandbergElisabeth BIHS, AHA,ELND-221`644-4576elisabethsandberg
SanguineAndreaVAPA- CeramicsG-110644.4500 37.160 VMandreasanguine
SantosHeberSpecial Ed - IAhebersantos
SaundersSteveSafety Officer (G & H Building: 1st Floor)H-104644.8985stevesaunders
SchaudelStephanieHistory - CASC336stephanieschaudel
SchwengErinPrincipal, AdministrationD-160644.4803erinschweng
ShoalsStacyRestorative Justice Coordinator, OCIH-104644.8104stacyshoals
SibonyLisaParent Volunteer Coord.Front Desklisasibony
Simon-O'NeillColleenScience (Dept. Co-Chair)G-305colleensimononeill
SimsDougSpecial Ed - IA
SkeelsWynProgram Supervisor (CTE)H-202D (office)wynskeels
SmithCorneliusSafety Officer (C Building: 1st Floor)H-104644.8985corneliussmith
SmithKennethDay Custodiankennethsmith
SnowJeffFacilty & Operations Mgr., AdministrationA-100644.4567jeffreysnow
SperskeAnnHistory - AC/BIHSG109annsperske
StahlMiriamArtG-112644.8003miriamstahl
SteadmanLeeSpecial Ed - IA
SternerLisaHealth Center DirectorH-105644.6308lsterner
@cityofberkeley.info
StevensDavidBREAC-323davidstevens
StevensSeanU9/BridgeC-311seanstevens
StewartPatriciaELD CoordinatorC-107644.6949patriciastewart
StrelioffChristopherPhysics - U9G-304christopherstrelioff
SutherlandTiffanyCounceling Program Assistant
(Counseling Center)
D-141883.6143tiffanysutherland
SweeneyLenaSpecial Ed Dept. Co-leadD-222 (office), D-150883.5212colleensweeney
TammerZoraAC EnglishC-127zoratammer
TanHeinEvening Custodianheintan
TaylorKarisCLC Special EdC-124karistaylor
TaylorMarcelaWorld Language - SpanishM-303marcelataylor
TezareSelamSpecial Ed - IAselamtezare
TheodoreMadalynAC EnglishC-204madalyntheodore
ThomasJacobSpecial Ed - IAjacobthomas
ThomasMarcellusEvening Custodianmarcellusthomas
ThompkinsJamesMaintenancejamesthompkins
TigermanMorganAVID/CAS EnlgishC-333morgantigerman
TiosecoJennaBTA/BIS644-4596
TobiasJohnAMPS History (Co-Lead Teacher)H-203johntobias
TompkinsJamesMaintenance510.704.3412jamesthompson
ToporekAmandaAHA Social StudiesM-304amandatoporek
TorresLuceroSENECA (Milieu Supervisor)C-116 C-134lucero_torres
@senecacenter.org
TranSimonSpecial Ed - IAsimontran
UtreraMariaWorld Language - SpanishM106mariamartinezutrera
Van der VegtRobinBIHS HistoryC-219robinvandervegt
VartanianJenevieveMental Health InternH-105644.6838jvartanian
@cityofberkeley.info
VillagranBeckyBIHS Dept LeadC-231rebeccavillagran
VillavicencioJohnLeadership Student ActivitiesD-148 (Leadership Office)644.899johnvillavicencio
WachtelMaiaEnglish - U9C326maiawachtel
WarrenSusanBIHS/AC HistoryC-216susanwarren
WashingtonNaomiAfrican-American Studies (Lead)naomiwashingtondio
WeitzMichaelMathH-217michaelweitz
WellsKarenVAPA- OrchestraA-201karenwells
WilliamsBenetteWorld Language - FrenchC-106 / C-117 (office)644.6325benettewilliams
WilsonJamesGroundsjameswilson
WinerJordanVAPA- DramaA-203jordanwiner
WolffCharles "Shai"World Language - SpanishM-110charleswolff
WolkenfeldGlennScience (Co-Lead Teacher)G-212glennwolkenfeld
WolpeMatthewCarpentryG112matthewwolpe
WoodDanSpecial Ed IAH-106danielwood
WrayJenniferWorld Language - FrenchC-105jenniferwray
WrightDirkRobotics and Electronic TechG107dirkwright
XieYu YanEvening Custodianyuyanxie
XueEricaEvening Custodianericaxue
YaramalaSakuntalaAttendance Tech. (A-Gl)D-134644.6341sakuntalayaramala
YenPaulMath - U9H216paulyen
YoungRaymondCustodial Supervisor, AdministrationG-100644.8955raymondyoung
YoungbloodCandissVAPA- Photography/ DrawingG-108A/C400candissyoungblood
ZapataKarenBIHS English (PD Co-Lead)H-204karenzapata
ZazaboiZakiyaHistory - AMPS/ACH204zakiyazazaboi
ZolezziTimothyAC English (Department Co-Lead)C-324Timothyzolezzi

 

  • Latest Video from BHS


    BHS Promotional Video

  • Upcoming BHS Events

    Black Girls Rise
    November 20, 2018
    3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    Room D218
    Basketball: Boys F/S Foundation Game vs El Camino (Away)
    Starts: 4:00 pm
    Ends: November 20, 2018 - 4:00 pm
    Location: El Cerrito High School
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: El Camino
    Basketball: Boys JV Foundation Game vs El Cerrito (Away)
    Starts: 5:30 pm
    Ends: November 20, 2018 - 5:30 pm
    Location: El Cerrito High School
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: El Cerrito
    Basketball: Boys Varsity Foundation Game vs El Cerrito (Away)
    Starts: 7:00 pm
    Ends: November 20, 2018 - 7:00 pm
    Location: El Cerrito High School
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: El Cerrito
    Open Gym Basketball (Jacket Gym)
    November 21, 2018
    11:30 am - 12:20 pm
    Jacket Gym
    Friday Music (Courtyard)
    November 23, 2018
    11:20 am - 12:20 pm
    Courtyard
    Dreamer Project (CCC)
    November 23, 2018
    3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    CCC
    Basketball: Girls Freshman Game vs Skyline (Home)
    Starts: 4:00 pm
    Ends: November 24, 2018 - 4:00 pm
    Location: Berkeley High - Donahue Gym
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: Skyline
    Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Salesian (Home)
    Starts: 5:30 pm
    Ends: November 24, 2018 - 5:30 pm
    Location: Berkeley High - Donahue Gym
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: Salesian
    Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Skyline (Home)
    Starts: 7:00 pm
    Ends: November 24, 2018 - 7:00 pm
    Location: Berkeley High - Donahue Gym
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: Skyline
    Soccer: Boys JV Scrimmage vs Oakland Technical (Away)
    Starts: 4:00 pm
    Ends: November 26, 2018 - 4:00 pm
    Location: Oakland Tech High School
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: Oakland Technical
    BSEP Committee: Library
    November 26, 2018
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm