Le personnel de Science Département

PictureNom de famillePrénomRôleNuméro de chambre,,en,Aardal,,no,Sydney,,en,CAS Biologie avancée,,en,sydneyaardal,,en,Abdulwajid,,en,Nafisa,,en,AMPS Forensic Science,,en,nafisaabdulwajid,,en,e-12e conseiller Collège,,en,Économie,,en,Technologie / informatique,,en,A-Gate / A-Building,,en,SPED,,en,Un,,en,davidan,,cs,courtneyandersdon,,en,Ed physique Dept,,en,C-Building,,en,AC AP Histoire / Histoire du monde,,en,superviseur clinique,,en,Armijo,,en,Rosie,,en,C-116 C-134,,ro,D-218 C-420,,fr,AHA Chimie / Physique IHVA,,en,Math plomb,,en,baptiste,,ca,jeremybaptista,,en,Barcelos,,en,IHVA mondiale Histoire / Soc Anth,,en,stevebarcelos,,en,SPED Vision,,en,Beatty,,en,Physique AP,,en,Benitez,,en,Dilcia,,en,Ecole psycologist Stagiaire,,en,dilciabenitez,,en,Berg,,en,Carrie,,en,carrieberg,,en,Meilleur,,en,Gabrielle,,en,gabriellebest,,en,Bhopal,,en,Sony,,en,assistant administratif,,en,sonybhopal,,no,Sciences AC / physique Ed,,en,Émousser,,en,Shanika,,en,e-10 conseiller Collège,,en,Buchanan,,en,elizabethbuchanan,,en,Buenrostro,,es,ext.5,,en,Economie AC Histoire / AC,,en,haut,,vi,à,,de,Coordinateur / Responsable,,en,ext.1,,en,H-209F,,en,Chao,,zh-CN,Ext.3,,en,Chenault,,en,Suzanne,,en,suzannechenault,,en,Ph-Z,,en,A-On,,ro,Cohen,,en,Julie,,en,En entendant SPED,,en,juliecohen,,en,Coleman,,en,Tonia,,en,AMPS VP,,en,toniacoleman,,gl,Nurse Practitioner,,en,EXT.2,,en,SPEDucation,,la,VAS enseignant principal,,enTéléphoneEmail
(@ Berkeley.net)
AardalSydneyCAS Advanced Biology, ScienceG-213sydneyaardal
AbdulwajidNafisaAMPS Forensic ScienceG-205nafisaabdulwajid
AlbinsonMatthieuTechnology/Computer ScienceH-205,
G-202C(fonction)
mattalbinson
AugustinVickiAHA Chemistry/ BIHS Physics, ScienceG-208Avictoriaaugustine
BeargJohannahHuman Anatomy / Adv Bio, ScienceG-302johannahbearg
BeattySteveAP Physics, ScienceG-211ethan Baum
BissellMatthieuAC Science/ Physical EdG-305, Athletic Fieldmattbissell
BrasseurDevonAHA / Sciences CASG-103Devon Brewer
DouglasBlakeCAS Chemistry/ Fire ScienceG-208blakedouglas
GlaserTapisAHA science (Conduire l'enseignant)G-105matglaser
FumantAaronIHVA scienceG-215aaronglimme
GonzalezClaudiaAMPS ScienceG-203claudiagonzalez
AvoirKateAp Biology/ BIHS Physics, ScienceG-301katehaber
DommageLouiseAHA Environmental ScienceG-216louiseharm
HolstonIraInformatiqueH-205iraholston
McHughMatthieuScienceG-214matthewmchugh
MizbaniFatemehScienceG-304fatemehmizbani
Mulholland-BeahrsDanielIHVA scienceG-307danielmulholland
PatelNeeshaAC Advanced Biology, ScienceG-209neeshapatel
PleskacEntailleIHVA scienceG-304nickpleskac
RosesSamScienceG-206Asamrozen
SalserStephenIHVA scienceG-217stephensalser
Simon O'NeillColleenD'enseignants de sciences plombG-305colleensimononeill
VacantVacantScience, ISP202644.45
Champ de nuagesGlennD'enseignants de sciences plombG-212glennwolkenfeld

  • Latest Video from BHS


    BHS Promotional Video

  • Upcoming BHS Events

    Golf: Girls All Levels Match vs San Leandro (Away)
    Starts: 3:00 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 3:00 pm
    Location: Monarch Bay
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: San Leandro
    Tennis: Girls All Levels Match vs Castro Valley (Home)
    Starts: 3:30 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 3:30 pm
    Location: Channing Way Courts
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Castro Valley
    Water Polo: Girls Varsity Game vs Encinal (Away)
    Starts: 3:45 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 3:45 pm
    Location: Encinal High School
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Encinal
    Hockey: Girls JV Game vs University of San Francisco (Home)
    Starts: 4:00 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 4:00 pm
    Location: Berkeley High School - Jacket Stadium
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: University of San Francisco
    Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game vs Piedmont (Home)
    Starts: 4:15 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 4:15 pm
    Location: Berkeley High - Donahue Gym
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Piedmont
    Water Polo: Girls JV Game vs Encinal (Away)
    Starts: 4:30 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 4:30 pm
    Location: Encinal High School
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Encinal
    Cross Country: All Levels Center Meet vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Starts: 4:30 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 4:30 pm
    Location: Garin Regional Park -Hayward
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson Comments: All Foothill schools score against all Shoreline schools
    Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs University of San Francisco (Home)
    Starts: 5:15 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 5:15 pm
    Location: Berkeley High School - Jacket Stadium
    Description: Type: nonconference Opponent: University of San Francisco
    Volleyball: Girls JV Game vs Piedmont (Home)
    Starts: 5:30 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 5:30 pm
    Location: Berkeley High - Donahue Gym
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Piedmont
    Water Polo: Boys Varsity Game vs Encinal (Away)
    Starts: 5:45 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 5:45 pm
    Location: Encinal High School
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Encinal
    Water Polo: Boys JV Game vs Encinal (Away)
    Starts: 6:30 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 6:30 pm
    Location: Encinal High School
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Encinal
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Piedmont (Home)
    Starts: 6:45 pm
    Ends: September 20, 2018 - 6:45 pm
    Location: Berkeley High - Donahue Gym
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Piedmont