Personal del Departamento de Ciencias

ApellidoNombrePapelHabitaciónTeléfonoE-mail (@ Berkeley.net)
AlbinsonMateoTecnología Ciencia / BIHS ordenadorH-205mattalbinson
AgustínVickila 9 Ciencia / Plomo COLMENAG-208Avictoriaaugustine
BeargJohannahCienciaT-302johannahbearg
BissellMateoCiencia AC / P.E.T-305, Athletic Fieldmattbissell
CerveceroDevonAHA / Ciencia CAS (Co-Lead Teacher)T-103Devon Brewer
GlaserEsteraU9 Ciencia / Plomo COLMENAT-105matglaser
GlimmeAaronCienciaT-215aaronglimme
GonzálezClaudiaAMPS Science (maestro / co-líder PD co-líder)G-203claudiagonzalez
HaberKateCiencia U9T-301katehaber
HarmLouiseAP Ciencias AmbientalesT-216louiseharm
HolstonIraCiencias de la ComputaciónH-205iraholston
McHughMateoCienciaT-214mattmchugh
MizbaniFatemehAP ScienceG-304fatemehmizbani
Mulholland-BeahrsDanielBIHS CienciaT-307danielmulholland
O'KeefeShoshanaMath and Computer ScienceG204/G210Bshoshanaokeefe
PabicoJonScience/AP PhysicsG304/G206Ajonpabico
PleskacMuescaBIHS CienciaT-306nickpleskac
RobertsonJamieFire Science and Chemistry - CASOG209jamierobertson
RosasSamCienciaG-206Asamrozen
SalserStephenCiencia U9T-217stephensalser
Simon O'NeillColleenCiencia (Departamento. Co-Presidente)T-305colleensimononeill
Nube de campoGlennCiencia (Co-Lead Teacher)T-212glennwolkenfeld

  • Latest Video from BHS


    BHS Promotional Video

  • Upcoming BHS Events

    Northwestern University (pd. 1)
    October 22, 2018
    10:00 am - 10:40 am
    CCC D-221
    Ali Dillon from Northwestern
    Claremont McKenna (pd. 3)
    October 22, 2018
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    CCC D-221
    Brown University (pd. 5)
    October 22, 2018
    1:58 pm - 2:41 pm
    CCC D-221
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity Postseason Coaches' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Starts: 7:00 pm
    Ends: October 22, 2018 - 7:00 pm
    Location: Bishop O'Dowd High School
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    Water Polo: Girls Varsity Championships vs TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro (Away)
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: October 24, 2018 - 12:00 am
    Location: TBA
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro
    Water Polo: Boys Varsity Championships vs TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro (Away)
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: October 24, 2018 - 12:00 am
    Location: TBA
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro
    Marymount Manhattan College (pd. 1)
    October 23, 2018
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
    CCC D-221
    Washington University (pd. 2)
    October 23, 2018
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
    CCC D-221
    Portland State (pd 3)
    October 23, 2018
    10:40 am - 11:38 am
    CCC D-221
    St. John's University (pd. 6)
    October 23, 2018
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    CCC D-221
    Tennis: Girls All Levels Match vs Piedmont (Home)
    Starts: 3:30 pm
    Ends: October 23, 2018 - 3:30 pm
    Location: Channing Way Courts
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Piedmont
    Black Girls Rise
    October 23, 2018
    3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    Room D218