Berkeley High School Staff

PictureNachnameVornameRolleRoom NumberTelefonE-Mail
(@ Berkeley.net)
AardalSydneyCAS Advanced Biology, WissenschaftG-213sydneyaardal
AbdulwajidNafisaAMPS Forensic ScienceG-205nafisaabdulwajid
AguasMelanieCounseling, 11th-12th College AdvisorD-221644.4576melanieaguas
AguileraSiegerEconomics, BIHSC-207victoraguilera
AlbinsonMatthewTechnology/Computer ScienceH-205,
G-202C(Geschäftsstelle)
mattalbinson
AlbrechtMashaMatheH-206mashaalbrecht
AlcalaLeahMatheH-109leahalcala
AllenAmyVAPA, ISP207644.45amyallen
AlvesAlbertSafety Officer (A-Gate/ A-Building)H-104644.8985albertalves
AmeyDexterInst.. Assistent, SPEDdexteramey
AmezcuaLeticiaEltern RessourcenD-224644.4814leticiaamezcua
AnDavidCounseling, Intervention Counselor, OICH-104C , C-134644.8985 (OIC)davidan
AndersonCourtneyBIHS GeschichteC-224courtneyandersdon
AndersonJohnPhysical Ed Dept. StuhlAthletic Field644.8888John Anderson
AndrewsRashadCampus Security (C-Building: 2nd Floor)H-104644.8985rashadandrews
AngellAlexAC AP History/World HistoryC-205alex angell
AnnerDevoraSENECA (Clinical Supervisor)C -134, C-132, C-338
ArmijoRosieSENECA (Counselor)C-116 C-134
AsisEdwinEvening Custodianedwinasis
Augusta-GainesTiffaniSPEDC-418486.93tiffaniaugustagaines
AugustinusVickiAHA Chemistry/ BIHS Physics, WissenschaftG-208Avictoriaaugustine
HerbKoriMatheH-114koriannaaustera
AustinJoshSPEDH-106, G-106joshaustin
BairdNakiaLead MathH-115644.4500 37.379 VMnakiabaird
BalchChristinaEnglisch, ISP202644.45christinabalch
BaptistaJeremySpeech Language TherapistG-104Cjeremybaptista
BarcelosSteveBIHS Global History/Soc AnthC-217stevebarcelos
BaskettChrisSpeech TherapistG-104F644.4500 88.802 VMchrisbaskett
BauAngelaSPED VisionG-104B644.4858angelabau
BeargJohannahHuman Anatomy / Adv Bio, WissenschaftG-302johannahbearg
BeattySteveAP Physics, WissenschaftG-211ethan Baum
BeckerJohnAHA EnglischM-302johnbecker
GlockeSusannahVerwaltung, SPEDD-151,en644.8988 644.8989 faxensusannahbell
BenitezDilciaSchool Psycologist InternG-202Adilciabenitez
BerentGabrielCAS Digital Art, VAPAC-327, G-204644.612gabrielberent
BergCarrieVerwaltung, BIHS VPD-156644.6259carrieberg
BestGabrielleSPEDH-209gabriellebest
BettiAdrianaRISEG-111545.7133adrianabetti
BhopalSonyAdministrative Assistant, ISP200644.8592sonybhopal
BissellMatthewAC Science/ Physical EdG-305, Athletic Fieldmattbissell
BloomsburghPeterMatheH-202Apeterbloomsburgh
BluntShanikaSENECA (Counselor)C-116, C-134
BoltzAllenVerwaltung, Dekan der ZuschauerD-222644.6929allenboltz
BordeauxChrisSENECA (Therapist)C-116, C-134812.5343
BorgSamanthaSpanisch, World LanguagesM-111samanthaborg
BoykinShaniSENECA(Therapist)C-116, C-134963.1704
BoykinRonInst.. Assistent, SPEDronboykin
AdlerfarnEllenBIHS MathH-208ellenbracken
BrainerdEleanorInst.. Assistent, SPEDeleanorbrainerd
BremerMatthewAMPS MathH-202AMatt Bremer
BrauerDevonAHA / CAS WissenschaftG-103devon Brauer
BrooksBriannaCounseling, 9th-10th College AdvisorD-221644.4583briannabrooks
BuchananElizabethSPEDM-101, D-219, C-418(Geschäftsstelle)elizabethbuchanan
BuenrostroJoseMental Health InternH-105644.6838 ext.5
BurnhamJanSPED VisionG-104B644.4858janburnham
ByndlossDwayneCounseling, AMPS / BIHS (Lila)D-140644.8987dwaynebyndloss
BynumAliceAC History/ AC EconomicsC-324alicebynum
CampbellJenniferAC-GeschichteC-310jennifercampbell
CaoBeiHealth Ed. Coordinator/ManagerH-105644.6854 ext.1
CarrLindaKunst, TanzenA-101A644.6052lindacarr
PappeMatthewAC EnglischC-213matthewcarton
CastroAnthonyTechnologieH-100883.5201antoniocastro
ChaconJoannaSpanisch, World LanguagesM-204joannachacon
ChaetTamarSPEDH-209F (Geschäftsstelle)644.6334tamarchaet
ChambersShedrickEvening Custodianshedrickchambers
ChandraParneshwarEvening Custodianparneshwarchandra
ChaoLeslieHealth EducatorH-105644.6838 ext.3
ChavezMoisesGuitarEin-05moiseschavez
ChenBitteMandarinC-220Xinchen
ChenaultSuzanneFranzösischC-102suzannechenault
ChernackMendelAVID / AC EnglischG-200mendelchernack
ChristiansonTerranceCounseling, AC (Ph-Z)D-145644.4573terrancechristianson
ClarkDebraCounseling, AC (Has-Pe)D-144644.4572debraclark
CleggKeldonBIHS GeschichteC-127, G-202C (Geschäftsstelle)keldonclegg
ClineSarahJazzA-205sarahcline
CoaxumEthleenInst.. Assistent, SPEDethlcoaxum
CohenJulieHearing SPEDG-104B644.4858juliecohen
ColemanToniaVerwaltung, AMPS VPD-159644.8630toniacoleman
CollisonAmandaNurse PractionerH-105644.6854 ext.2
DoppelpunktJoseAC-GeschichteC-307644.8747josecolon
ConnRichardBIHS GeschichteC-232richardconn
ConnerMichaelSPEDucationC-420, H-209 (Geschäftsstelle)michaelconner
CookeSharonInst.. Assistent, SPEDsharoncooke
CoppolaAngelaAC-GeschichteC-308angelacoppola
CruchfieldLilaNurse PractionerH-105644.2891 ext.1
D'AdamoKimberleyVAPA Lead TeacherA-104kimberleydadamo
D'OrazioSusanSchool PsychologistG-104A G-104G644.6855 644.6602susandorazio
DalyAshleyCAS MathH-213ashleydaly
DanielsDavidSPEDM-101, G-202Ddaviddaniels
DavisHadleySENECA (Therapist)C-116, C-134
DavisMarcusEvening Custodianmarcusdavis
DayAlexAMPS GeschichteH-204alexday
De BourmountShalilaHealth EducatorH-105644.6838 ext.4
DennisTravisSafety Officer (G-Building: 1st Floor / H-Building: 1st Floor)H-104644.8985travisdennis
DhondupTashiKüche Service Mgr..Kitchen (D-137)644.6987tashidhondup
DingmanDagnyAC Englisch (PD Co-Lead)C-216, H-102A, C-323(PD)dagnydingman
DioufNaomiAFAM Dept. StuhlE-200 (Dance Studio)644.6759naomiwashingtondio
DioufZakkaryaAFAM DrummerE-204644.6759zakkaryadiouf
DooShellyInst.. Assistent, SPEDshellydoo
DopmanJakobGeschichte, Counseling, Career AdvisorC-335, D-221883.5217 (CCC)jamesdopman
DorfWeihnachtsliedBIHS MathH-109caroldorf
DoughertyMariaVAPA- OrchesterA-105marydougherty
DouglasBlakeCAS Chemistry/ Fire ScienceG-208blakedouglas
Duncan-HarrisMoniqueMatheH-111moniqueduncanharri
Dutta-ChoudhuryRaniSchool PsychologistG-104G644.6602raniduttachoudhury
EdwardsAprilInst.. Assistent, SPEDapriledwards
EllisEbonySENECA (Assistant Program Director)C-116/134
EmamNashwaOIC, Counseling, Intervention G-202Gnashwaemam
EnglemanMarissaSENECA (Counselor)C-116 C-134736.7177
ErbyShannonAHA GeschichteM-301shannonerby
EstradaEddieOIC, Counseling, Restorative PracticesH-104644.4565eddieestrada
EwingChristopherSafety Officer (C-Building: 1st Floor)H-104644.8985christopherewing
FaurArynAC EnglischH-207arynfaur
FergusonMarieMain Office
(Registrierung & Subs)
Rezeption644.48marieferguson
Ferrer-CastroBeatrizSpanish World Languages LeadM-104beatrizferrercastro
FjelstromBrittaAthletic DirectorJ-207644.8723brittafjelstrom
FuchsRyanCounseling, IEP CounselorG-104H644.6758ryanfox
FullertonDeniseBIHS Spanish, World LanguagesM-208denisefullerton
FulmoreReginaldEvening Custodianreginaldfulmore
GallonJonnelSafety Officer (C-Building: 3rd Floor)H-104644.8985johnnaquist
GarciaRaulSafety Officer (M-Building)H-104644.8985raulgarcia
GarciaSaraSafety Officer (Girls Locker Room/ P.E.)H-104644.8985saragarcia
GarfinkelKateAHA/ CAS MathH-302kategarfinkel
GarrettYasmineInst.. Assistent, SPEDyasminegarrett
GeagaJulianAC-GeschichteC-315juliangeaga
GibsonGaryTechnologieC-319garygibson
GilMariaInst.. Assistent, SPEDmariagil
GilmartinChrisSPED/CECC-116, C-134chrisgilmartin
GlaserMatteAHA Wissenschaft (Blei Lehrer)G-105matglaser
GlimmeAaronBIHS WissenschaftG-215aaronglimme
GodnerDeborahAC-GeschichteH-102Adeborahgodner
GoldmanGideonAMPS MathH-211gideongoldman
GollesJonathanTechnologieC-319jonathangolles
GonzalezClaudiaAMPS ScienceG-203claudiagonzalez
GoodmanTeriCounseling, AHA, EL Newcomers, ACAT & HBD-143644.6711terigoodman
GoodrichDavidBIHS MathH-307davidgoodrich
GorrinLauraAHA MathH-308lauragorrin
GreifMarkieren SieSafety Officer (Courtyard/ D-Building)H-104644.6208Mark Griffin
BruttoRebeccaEnglisch, ISP202644.45rebeccagross
GutierrezLeticiaInst.. Assistent, SPEDleticiagutierrez
GuzmanAbigailSPED.G-104G644.6602abigailguzman
VORLIEGENKateAp Biology/ BIHS Physics, WissenschaftG-301katehaber
HalpernPhilipCAS Video Production Media CoordinatorC-400644.4586philhalpern
HarlowEichelhäherBIHS/AMPS SPEDD-219, C-302jayharlow
HarmLouiseAHA Environmental ScienceG-216louiseharm
HartmanJennCAS EnglischC-335jennhartman
HayashidaShirleyPhysical EdAthletic Field, Girls P.E. Locker Room(Geschäftsstelle)shirleyhayashida
HeffnerBethAnnInst.. Assistent, SPEDbethannheffner
HenryPhilippeAC MathH-216philippehenri
HenricksonCorySpanisch, World LanguagesM-209coryhenrickson
HernandezClaudiaAttendance Tech. (Go-N)D-134644.6194claudiahernandez
HernandezErikaInst.. Assistent, SPEDerikahernandez
HolstonIraInformatikH-205iraholston
HowardJasonSafety Officer (Perimeter)H-104644.8985jasonhoward
IngamellsAnnieSPEDC-124annieingamells
IrbyMeredith,,en,meredithirby,,en,MaryAnn,,enTeacher LibrarianD-226644.6857meredithirby
JacobsEileenSPEDH-209E (Geschäftsstelle)eileenjacobs
JacobsMariaCounseling, Hochschule Career Center (CCC) AssistentD-221644.4583maryjacobs
JaminGerryGeschichte, ISP202644.45gerrardjamin
JandraJohnAssistent AuftraggebersD-163644.4803Jnjandra
JeffersonRhondaBudget / SupplyD-177644.4554rhondajefferson
JimenezMelissaBIHS Englisch (Co-Lead Teacher)C-230melissajimenez
JohnsonAdrianHüteradrianjohnson
JohnsonChristopherHealth EducatorH-105644.6965 ext.1
JohnsonAdrainEvening Custodianadrainjohnson
JonesShalaSchool PsychologistG-202BShailjones
JonesSophinaCounseling, Mckiney-Vento CounselorA-204644.4545sophinajones
JonesNicoleInst.. Assistent, SPEDnicolejones
JupiterMerleInst.. Assistent, SPEDmerlejupiter
KakuKarlBIHS EnglischC-135karlkaku
KatzLeahCASE & CLCD-218 C-418 (Geschäftsstelle)leahkatz
KerseyMariaVAPA, FotografieH-103, G-110mariakersey
KungDianeAMPS EnglischH-201dianekung
LaMattery-BrownellJonasHerrick Hospital, ISPHerrick Hospitallamatterybrownell
LorbeerMatthewAC English/ Academic Support CoordinatorC-206, CCC (3-6pm)644.4583matthewlaurel
LawrenceMollySpanisch, World Languages, FEUER M-202mollylawrence
LeLinhCounseling, CEC / BIHS (Blau)D-149644.6714gut
LiWeiMathe (HHI), ISPHHIweihuali
LopezSusiBIHS Spanish, World LanguagesM-201susilopez
LuuDavidSudent Welfare & Attendance SpecialistH-104644.8985 644.6352 faxendavidluu
LuuDavidOCI-KoordinatorH-104644.8985 644.6352 faxendavidluu
LuxfordJessieBRIDGE CoordinatorH-102B, G-210Cjessieluxford
MaazeDaniellaSpanisch, World Languages, FEUER M-203daniellamaaze
MageGenevieveAMPS EnglischH-202Bgenevievemage
MahPeterMatheH-304petermah
MalhiJasdeepCounseling, Intervention Counselor, OICH-104C644.8984jasdeepmalhi
ManandharRachelMath/ CLCH-305, D-218, D-219rachelmanandhar
MariniAmandaAC EnglischG-109amandagreen
MartinezAnnaGeschichte, ISP202644.45annamartinez
McGeeMattBPD-Resource OfficerG-202A / OIC644.4565mmcgee@ci.berkeley.ca.us
McHughMatthewWissenschaftG-214matthewmchugh
McMillanAnneLatein, World LanguagesC-113annemcmillan
McNabRodneySafety Officer (G-Building: 2nd & 3rd Floors)H-104rodneymcnab
McPheeBethSENECA (Asst. Supervisor)C-116, C-134
McPhersonLaundellEvening Custodianlaundellmcpherson
McRoyDarleneEvening Custodiandarlenemcroy
MellionBarbaraStandesbeamteD-173644.6829 644.8766 faxenbarbaramellion
MetzgerJakobCounselor, Student AthleticsJ-205jamesmetzger
MeyerMatthewBIHS GeschichteC-125mattmeyer
MeyerPamelaMedical AssistantH-105644.2891 ext.2
MichelEfrainMental Health ClinicianH-105644.4802 ext.2
MüllerAlanBIHS Englisch AFAM Lit,,en,BIHS Geschichte AFAM Econ,,enC-128alanmiller
MinassianHasmigCAS GeschichteC-334, C-325hasmigminassian
MitchellWalterSafety Officer (Perimeter)H-104644.8985waltermitchell
MizbaniFatemehWissenschaftG-304fatemehmizbani
MontgomeryAnietraInst.. Assistent, SPEDanietramontgomery
MooreJakobPhysical EdAthletic Fieldjamesmoore
MoralesRolandoSPED, CECC-116, C-134rolandomorales
MoranDanaCAS GeschichteC-334danamoran
MorenoAmandaBIHS English/ Chicano Latino LiteratureC-126amandamoreno
MuellerShannonAC BiologyG-207shannonmueller
Mulholland-BeahrsDanielBIHS WissenschaftG-307danielmulholland
MullerMarietteSPEDH-110mariettemuller
MumfordJasminMatheG-201jasminmumford
NagappanNicoleAC MathH-302nicolenagappan
NasserMeganBIHS GeschichteC-233megan Nasser
NathanBenjaminMatheH-112benjaminnathan
NautuIleanaCEC SPEDucationC-116, C-134ileananautu
NecoecheaToscaSpanisch, World LanguagesM-104toscanecoechea
NewtonKateSPED, Sprache-SprachG-104Ckatenewton
NorbergEricAHA KunstG-108A, H-101ericnorberg
O'Connell-ToreLizProgramm-Assistent (Registrar's Office)D-173644.4577lizoconnellgates
OchoaJohnSafety Officer (Boyss Locker Room/ P.E.)H-104644.8985juanochoa
OffermannMollyCounseling, SEIP / BIHS (Grün)D-147644.6192mollyoffermann
OrtizRafaelHüterrafaelortiz
OrtizRafaelEvening Custodianrafaelortiz
OyarzabalJoannaSENECA (Counselor)C-116 C-134
PadilliaAdabelSchool PsychologistG-104G644.6602adabelpadillia
MalerLeeEnglisch, ISP202644.45leepainter
PolenGeorgeMatheH-301george Beiträge
ParkerIrmaEltern Resource CenterD-224644.8524irmaparker
ParkerRossBIHS WirtschaftC-221ross Parks
PatelNeeshaAC Advanced Biology, WissenschaftG-209neeshapatel
PedzewickRisaInst.. Assistent, SPEDrisapedzewick
PeteNichelleInst.. Assistent, SPEDnichellepete
PhillipsFeliciaVerwaltung, AC VPD-158644.4569feliciaphillips
PlatzJohnLatein, World LangaugesC-113johnpiazza
PleskačNickBIHS WissenschaftG-304nickpleskac
PlonseyUndMatheH-306danplonsey
Poma-MoralesCarlosSpanisch, World LanguagesM-105carlospomamorales
PapstValerieIntendantA-103644.6863valeriepope
PoppasJosephAC-GeschichteC-309josephpoppas
PrattRechnungCAS GeschichteC-325billpratt
PritchardSpencerAMPS AFAM HistoryH-214spencerpritchard
QuirozMaribelCounseling, AC (Ben-Har)D-142644.6193maribelquiroz
RamiaMarkieren SieInst.. Assistent, SPEDmarkramia
RaygozaJohnVerwaltung, CASE / AHA VPD-155644.8744juanraygoza
RembaumStuartSPED.G-106stuartrembaum
RiedellChristieSPED.D-220, C-420(Geschäftsstelle)christieriedell
RigleyKristallAC-GeschichteC-320crystalrigley
RileyEricSafety Officer (H-Building: 2nd & 3rd Floor)H-104644.6208ericriley
RileyEricSafety Officer (H-Building: 2nd & 3rd Floors)H-104644.8985ericriley
RindelsJeffreyEvening Custodianjeffreyrindels
RobinsonLinnetteInst.. Assistent, SPEDlynetterobinson
RobinsonClintEvening Custodianclintrobinson
RodriguesPeterBIHS Geschichte & Jacket NewspaperG-108Bpeterrodrigues
RodriguezJohnCounseling, CASE / AC (A-Bel)D-146644.4579juanrodriguez
RogersCarlBIHS EnglischC-115carlrogers
RokKiernanVerwaltung, Studiendekan, OICD-157644.6675kiernanrok
RosenKateAC EnglischC-326katerosen
RosenkrantzSarahTeacher LibrarianD-226644.6857sarahrosenkrantz
RowlandCoreyCAS ArtG-108A, C-327coreyrowland
RosesSamWissenschaftG-206Asamrozen
RussFloraWorkability
(TPP)
H-305644.4582floraruss
SajousClaudiaASB- Accounting TechD-173644.6847claudiasajous
SalaverryYoshiAC EnglischC-316yoshisalaverry
SalserStephenBIHS WissenschaftG-217stephensalser
HEILANDMonicaCLC SPEDD-218 , C-302 (Geschäftsstelle)monicasalvador
SanguinischAndreaVAPA, KeramikG-110andreasanguine
SantosHeberInst.. Assistent, SPEDhebersantos
SaundersSteveSafety Officer (Ein & G/H-Building)H-104644.8985stevesaunders
ScheuerMaryAnnTeacher LibrarianD-226644.6857maryannscheuer
SchroederDavidMathe, ISP207644.45davidschroeder
SchwartzEricaSpanisch, World LanguagesM-106ericaschwartz
SchwengErinVerwaltung, PRINZIPALD-160644.4803erinschweng
SheikhAminaAC-GeschichteC-317aminasheikh
ShoalsStacySafety Officer (Main Office/ D-Building)H-104644.8985stacyshoals
SibonyLisaEltern Volunteer Koord.Rezeptionlisasibony
SilvaCandidaSpanish/French, ISP206883-6148 x 14318candidasilva
Simon O'NeillColleenWissenschaft Blei LehrerG-305colleensimononeill
SinghSahebjit "TJ"Mental Health InternH-105644.6838 ext.6
SkeelsWynProgram Supervisor (CTE)H-202D (Geschäftsstelle)wynskeels
SchmiedKennethDay Custodiankennethsmith
SchneeJeffVerwaltung, Faciltiy & Operationen Mgr..A-100644.4567jeffreysnow
StahlMiriamVAPA, Visual ArtG-112miriamstahl
SternerLisaHealth Center DirectorH-105644.6308
StevensDavidBREAC-323david stevens
StevensSeanAC/ AMPS EnglishC-311seanstevens
StewartPatriciaELD CoordinatorC-107644.6949patriciastewart
SweeneyLenaSPEDucation SpecialistD-222 (Geschäftsstelle), D-150883.5212colleensweeney
TammerZoraAC EnglischC-127zoratammer
TanHeinEvening Custodianheintan
TaylorKarisCLC SPEDM-101karistaylor
TaylorAdejahAHA MathH-303adejahtayl ist
TaylorMarcelaEL Newcomer Program CoordinatorC-206marcelataylor
TezareSelamInst.. Assistent, SPEDselamtezare
TheodoreMadalynAC EnglischC-204madalyntheodor zu
ThomasJacobInst.. Assistent, SPEDjacobthomas
ThomasMarcellusEvening Custodianmarcellusthomas
ThompkinsJakobWartungjamesthompkins
TigermanMorganAVID/CAS EnglishC-336morgantigerman
TobiasJohnAMPS GeschichteH-203johntobias
TompkinsJakobWartungjamesthompson
ToporekAmandaAHA GeschichteM-304amandatoporek
TorresLuceroSENECA (Milieu Supervisor)C-116/134
ToscanoLuisHealth Center AdministratorH-105644.6965
TranSimonInst.. Assistent, SPEDsimontran
VacantVacantStudent Records Assistant(Counseling Center)D-141883.6143(vacant)
VacantVacantLehrbuch ZimmerD-178644.6139
VacantVacantWissenschaft, ISP202644.45
Van der SchwacheRotkehlchenBIHS History AFAM EconC-219robinvandervegt
VillagranBeckyBIHS GeschichteC-231rebeccavillagran
VillavicencioJohnLeadership Student ActivitiesD-148 (Führungsamt)johnvillavicencio
WadeCoreyMathe, ISP207644.45coreywade
WaltersReneRezeptionMain Office644.4593renewalters
WarrenSusanBIHS/AC HistoryC-216susanwarren
WeberHeidiProgram Coordinator, ISP200644.8592heidiweber
WeitzMichaelMatheH-217michaelweitz
WellsKarenVAPA- OrchesterA-201karen Brunnen
WestenDanaAHA EnglischM-303danawest
WheelerMaxCAS EnglischC-333mollywheeler
WigginsKenteOIC, CounselingH-104644.7751kentewiggins.
WilliamsBenetteFranzösisch, World LanguageC-106 / C-117 (Geschäftsstelle)benettewilliams
WilliamsTiffanyCounseling Program AssistantD-141883.6143tiffanywilliams
WilsonJakobBegründungJames Wilson
WilsonJakobLandscape TechJames Wilson
WinerJordanienDrama, VAPAA-203jordanwiner
WolffCharles "Shai"BIHS Spanish, World LanguagesM-110charleswolff
WolkenfeldGlennWissenschaft Blei LehrerG-212glennwolkenfeld
HolzDanielInst.. Assistent, SPEDdanwood
WrayJenniferFranzösisch, World LanguagesC-105jenniferwray
XieYu YanEvening Custodianyuyanxie
XueEricaEvening Custodianericaxue
YaramalaSakuntalaAttendance Tech (A-Gl)D-134644.6341sakuntalayaramala
YinLeenaHealth EducatorH-105644.6838 ext.2
JungRaymondVerwaltung, FreiheitsbeauftragtenG-100644.8955raymondyoung
JungChrisIB Program CoordC-331Chris Young
YoungbloodCandissVAPA, FotografieH-103candissyoungblood
ZapataKarenBIHS EnglischC-112karenzapata

 

  • Neueste Video von BHS


    BHS Promotional Video

  • Upcoming BHS Events

    SSC Meeting (Konf Rm B,en)
    Juli 10, 2018
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    BHS- Konferenzraum B
    Fußball: Erster Tag der NCS-Praxis gegen TBA,en, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Startet: 8:00 am
    Enden: Juli 30, 2018 - 8:00 am
    Lage: TBA
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    Volleyball: Girls Freshman First Day of NCS Practice vs TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro (Away)
    Startet: 8:00 am
    Enden: August 6, 2018 - 8:00 am
    Lage: TBA
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro
    Volleyball: Girls JV First Day of NCS Practice vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Startet: 8:00 am
    Enden: August 6, 2018 - 8:00 am
    Lage: TBA
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity First Day of NCS Practice vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Startet: 8:00 am
    Enden: August 6, 2018 - 8:00 am
    Lage: TBA
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    Volleyball: Girls Varsity Preseason Coaches' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Newark Memorial, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Startet: 6:30 pm
    Enden: August 13, 2018 - 6:30 pm
    Lage: Hayward High A-Hall
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Newark Memorial, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    Fußball: Varsity Preseason Coaches' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Startet: 7:30 pm
    Enden: August 13, 2018 - 7:30 pm
    Lage: Hayward High A-Hall
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    SSC Meeting (Konf Rm B,en)
    August 14, 2018
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    BHS- Konferenzraum B
    Cross Country: All Levels Preseason Coaches' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Startet: 6:00 pm
    Enden: August 14, 2018 - 6:00 pm
    Lage: Hayward High A-Hall
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    Tennis: Mädchen Alle Levels Preseason Trainer' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Startet: 6:45 pm
    Enden: August 14, 2018 - 6:45 pm
    Lage: Hayward High A-Hall
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    Wasserball: Mädchen JV Vorsaison Coaches,,en,Jungen JV Vorsaison Coaches,,en' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro (Away)
    Startet: 7:30 pm
    Enden: August 14, 2018 - 7:30 pm
    Lage: Hayward High A-Hall
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro
    Wasserball: Boys Varsity Preseason Coaches' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro (Away)
    Startet: 7:30 pm
    Enden: August 14, 2018 - 7:30 pm
    Lage: Hayward High A-Hall
    Beschreibung: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Lick-Wilmerding, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro