Arts et Lettres Académie Personnel

PictureNom de famillePrénomRôleNuméro de chambre,,en,Aardal,,no,Sydney,,en,CAS Biologie avancée,,en,sydneyaardal,,en,Abdulwajid,,en,Nafisa,,en,AMPS Forensic Science,,en,nafisaabdulwajid,,en,e-12e conseiller Collège,,en,Économie,,en,Technologie / informatique,,en,A-Gate / A-Building,,en,SPED,,en,Un,,en,davidan,,cs,courtneyandersdon,,en,Ed physique Dept,,en,C-Building,,en,AC AP Histoire / Histoire du monde,,en,superviseur clinique,,en,Armijo,,en,Rosie,,en,C-116 C-134,,ro,D-218 C-420,,fr,AHA Chimie / Physique IHVA,,en,Math plomb,,en,baptiste,,ca,jeremybaptista,,en,Barcelos,,en,IHVA mondiale Histoire / Soc Anth,,en,stevebarcelos,,en,SPED Vision,,en,Beatty,,en,Physique AP,,en,Benitez,,en,Dilcia,,en,Ecole psycologist Stagiaire,,en,dilciabenitez,,en,Berg,,en,Carrie,,en,carrieberg,,en,Meilleur,,en,Gabrielle,,en,gabriellebest,,en,Bhopal,,en,Sony,,en,assistant administratif,,en,sonybhopal,,no,Sciences AC / physique Ed,,en,Émousser,,en,Shanika,,en,e-10 conseiller Collège,,en,Buchanan,,en,elizabethbuchanan,,en,Buenrostro,,es,ext.5,,en,Economie AC Histoire / AC,,en,haut,,vi,à,,de,Coordinateur / Responsable,,en,ext.1,,en,H-209F,,en,Chao,,zh-CN,Ext.3,,en,Chenault,,en,Suzanne,,en,suzannechenault,,en,Ph-Z,,en,A-On,,ro,Cohen,,en,Julie,,en,En entendant SPED,,en,juliecohen,,en,Coleman,,en,Tonia,,en,AMPS VP,,en,toniacoleman,,gl,Nurse Practitioner,,en,EXT.2,,en,SPEDucation,,la,VAS enseignant principal,,enTéléphoneEmail
(@ Berkeley.net)
AugustinVickiAHA Chemistry/ BIHS Physics, ScienceG-208Avictoriaaugustine
BeckerJeanAHA anglaisM-302johnbecker
ErbyShannonAHA HistoireM-301shannonerby
GlaserTapisAHA science (Conduire l'enseignant)G-105matglaser
GorrinLauraAHA MathH-308lauragorrin
DommageLouiseAHA Environmental ScienceG-216louiseharm
NorbergEricAHA ArtG-108A, H-101ericnorberg
RaygozaJeanAdministration, CAS / AHA VPD-155644.8744juanraygoza
TaylorAdejahAHA MathH-303adejahtayl est
ToporekAmandaAHA HistoireM-304amandatoporek
OuestDanaAHA anglaisM-303danawest

  • Latest Video from BHS


    BHS Promotional Video

  • Upcoming BHS Events

    UC Santa Cruz with admitted seniors (11:00)
    April 26, 2018
    11:00 am - 11:30 am
    CCC D-221
    Pre Med Meeting (4th period)
    April 26, 2018
    12:24 pm - 1:22 pm
    CCC D-221
    Laurel's class (5th)
    April 26, 2018
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    CCC, D-221
    Track: All Levels Meet vs Hayward, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Bishop O'Dowd, San Leandro (Away)
    Starts: 3:30 pm
    Ends: April 26, 2018 - 3:30 pm
    Location: Hayward High School
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Hayward, Alameda, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Bishop O'Dowd, San Leandro Comments: Alameda vs. HaywardAlameda vs. San LeandroHayward vs. Castro ValleyCastro Valley vs. San Leandro
    Volleyball: Boys Varsity Game vs Alameda (Home)
    Starts: 4:15 pm
    Ends: April 26, 2018 - 4:15 pm
    Location: Berkeley High School - Jacket Gym
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: Alameda
    Golf: Boys All Levels Postseason Coaches' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro (Away)
    Starts: 6:00 pm
    Ends: April 26, 2018 - 6:00 pm
    Location: TBA
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro
    Tennis: Boys All Levels Postseason Coaches' Meeting vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo (Away)
    Starts: 7:30 pm
    Ends: April 26, 2018 - 7:30 pm
    Location: Hayward High A-Hall
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo
    Tennis: Boys All Levels Championships vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson (Away)
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: April 28, 2018 - 12:00 am
    Location: TBA
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson
    Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs TBA (Away)
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: April 28, 2018 - 12:00 am
    Location: Oakland Tech High School
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA
    Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs TBA (Away)
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: April 28, 2018 - 12:00 am
    Location: Oakland Tech High School
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA
    Tennis: Boys All Levels Championships vs TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, Tennyson (Away)
    Starts: 11:00 am
    Ends: April 27, 2018 - 11:00 am
    Location: TBA
    Description: Type: conference Opponent: TBA, Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Castro Valley, Encinal, Hayward, Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont, San Leandro, Tennyson
    Laurel's Class (5th)
    April 27, 2018
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm